|

Current local time in Osasco, Brazil

6:15 :35 AM

06:15 :35

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Osasco Time

Want to convert Osasco time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osasco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osasco -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osasco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osasco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Osasku, QOC, Осаску
Population
677,856
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' S Latitude / 46° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55