|

Current local time in Taboao da Serra, Brazil

7:10 :16 AM

07:10 :16

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Taboao da Serra Time

Want to convert Taboao da Serra time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taboao da Serra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taboao da Serra -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taboao da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taboao da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tabuao da Serra, TabuĆ£o da Serra
Population
214,523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' S Latitude / 46° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55