|

Current local time in Embu Guacu, Brazil

4:52 :30 PM

16:52 :30

Monday, 12 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Embu Guacu Time

Want to convert Embu Guacu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Embu Guacu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Embu Guacu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Embu Guacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Embu Guacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Imbu-Guacu, Imbu-GuaƧu
Population
76,310
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' S Latitude / 46° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55