|

Current local time in Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil

4:06 :07 PM

16:06 :07

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (-03)

Convert Sao Bernardo do Campo Time

Want to convert Sao Bernardo do Campo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Bernardo do Campo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Bernardo do Campo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Bernardo do Campo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Bernardo do Campo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QSB, SBC, SBCampo, San-Bernardo-du-Kampu, Sao Bernardo, Sao Bernardo do Campo, São Bernardo, São Bernardo do Campo, Сан-Бернардо-ду-Кампу
Population
743,372
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55