|

Current local time in Sao Caetano do Sul, Brazil

10:27 :46 PM

22:27 :46

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Sao Caetano do Sul Time

Want to convert Sao Caetano do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Caetano do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Caetano do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Caetano do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Caetano do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QCX, San-Kaehtano-du-Sul, Sao Caetano do Sul, São Caetano do Sul, Сан-Каэтано-ду-Сул
Population
136,453
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55