|

Current local time in Maua, Brazil

5:18 :40 AM

05:18 :40

Friday, 23 April 2021 (-03)

Convert Maua Time

Want to convert Maua time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maua -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maua, mao a, maraa, Мауа, মাৱা, 毛阿
Population
386,069
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' S Latitude / 46° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55