|

Current local time in Lagoa da Canoa, Brazil

3:28 :14 PM

15:28 :14

Friday, 27 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Lagoa da Canoa Time

Want to convert Lagoa da Canoa time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lagoa da Canoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lagoa da Canoa -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lagoa da Canoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lagoa da Canoa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoa de Canoa, Lagôa de Canôa
Population
13,422
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 49' S Latitude / 36° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55