|

Current local time in Macau, Brazil

7:15 :13 AM

07:15 :13

Friday, 03 December 2021 (-03)

Convert Macau Time

Want to convert Macau time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macau -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Macao, Macáo, Makau, ma kao, makaw, Макау, ماکاو, مکاؤ، ریو گرانڈی ڈو نورٹی, 馬考
Population
18,070
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 36° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55