|

Current local time in Major Isidoro, Brazil

5:12 :13 PM

17:12 :13

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Major Isidoro Time

Want to convert Major Isidoro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Major Isidoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Major Isidoro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Major Isidoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Major Isidoro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Major Izidoro, Sertaosinho, Sertaozinho, Sertãosinho, Sertãozinho
Population
8,507
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 31' S Latitude / 36° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55