|

Current local time in Manaira, Brazil

8:11 :02 AM

08:11 :02

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Manaira Time

Want to convert Manaira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manaira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manaira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manaira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoa Nova, Alagôa Nova
Population
4,913
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 38° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55