|

Current local time in Maracana, Brazil

10:10 :56 AM

10:10 :56

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Maracana Time

Want to convert Maracana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maracana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maracana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maracana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cintra, Maracana, MaracanĂ£
Population
12,682
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 45' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55