|

Current local time in Martinopolis, Brazil

7:46 :18 AM

07:46 :18

Friday, 19 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Martinopolis Time

Want to convert Martinopolis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Martinopolis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Martinopolis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Martinopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martinopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jose Teodoro, Jose Theodoro, José Teodoro, José Theodoro
Population
18,488
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55