|

Current local time in Presidente Venceslau, Brazil

3:26 :38 AM

03:26 :38

Monday, 26 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Presidente Venceslau Time

Want to convert Presidente Venceslau time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Presidente Venceslau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Presidente Venceslau -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Presidente Venceslau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Presidente Venceslau Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Presidente Wenceslau, Presidente Wencesla├║
Population
34,026
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' S Latitude / 51° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55