|

Current local time in Pires do Rio, Brazil

4:10 :59 PM

16:10 :59

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (-03)

Convert Pires do Rio Time

Want to convert Pires do Rio time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pires do Rio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pires do Rio -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pires do Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pires do Rio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pires-du-Riu, Пирес-ду-Риу
Population
24,822
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' S Latitude / 48° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55