|

Current local time in Ponto Novo, Brazil

12:35 :48 AM

00:35 :48

Friday, 27 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Ponto Novo Time

Want to convert Ponto Novo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ponto Novo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ponto Novo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ponto Novo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponto Novo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Porto Novo, PĆ³rto Novo
Population
7,141
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 51' S Latitude / 40° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55