|

Current local time in Santaluz, Brazil

8:21 :30 PM

20:21 :30

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Santaluz Time

Want to convert Santaluz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santaluz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santaluz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santaluz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santaluz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Luiza, Santa Luzia
Population
24,739
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 15' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55