|

Current local time in Porto Ferreira, Brazil

7:55 :14 PM

19:55 :14

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Porto Ferreira Time

Want to convert Porto Ferreira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto Ferreira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto Ferreira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto Ferreira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Ferreira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Porto Ferreiro, Portu-Ferrejra, Порту-Феррейра
Population
49,127
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' S Latitude / 47° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55