|

Current local time in Sao Carlos, Brazil

3:01 :49 AM

03:01 :49

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Carlos Time

Want to convert Sao Carlos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Carlos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Carlos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Carlos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QSC, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, San-Karlus, Sao Carlos, Sao Carlos do Pinhal, Sao Karlos, São Carlos, São Carlos do Pinhal, Urbs Carlopolitana, sa'o karlosa, sangkaleulluseu, saw karlws, sheng ka luo si, Сан-Карлос, Сан-Карлус, Сао Карлос, ساو كارلوس, ساو کارلوس, সাও কার্লোস, 聖卡洛斯, 상카를루스
Population
205,035
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' S Latitude / 47° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55