|

Current local time in Rio Claro, Brazil

12:43 :45 AM

00:43 :45

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Rio Claro Time

Want to convert Rio Claro time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Claro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Claro -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rio Claro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Claro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QIQ
Population
180,147
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 24' S Latitude / 47° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55