|

Current local time in Artur Nogueira, Brazil

8:57 :28 AM

08:57 :28

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (-03)

Convert Artur Nogueira Time

Want to convert Artur Nogueira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Artur Nogueira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Artur Nogueira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Artur Nogueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artur Nogueira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Arthur Nogueira
Population
40,403
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' S Latitude / 47° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55