|

Current local time in Santo Antonio de Posse, Brazil

5:18 :41 AM

05:18 :41

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Santo Antonio de Posse Time

Want to convert Santo Antonio de Posse time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Antonio de Posse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Antonio de Posse -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Antonio de Posse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio de Posse Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posse, Posse de Ressaca
Population
18,148
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' S Latitude / 46° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55