|

Current local time in Campinas, Brazil

7:54 :57 PM

19:54 :57

Sunday, 04 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Campinas Time

Want to convert Campinas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campinas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campinas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campinas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPQ, Campinas, Campinas e Regiao, Campinas e Região, Conceicao de Campinas, Conceição de Campinas, Kampinas, Kampinasas, Regiao de Campinas, Região de Campinas, kamapinasa, kambynas, kampinaseu, kan pi na si, kanpinasu, kmpynas, Кампинас, Кампінас, קמפינאס, كامبيناس, کمپیناس, কামপিনাস, კამპინასი, カンピーナス, 坎皮纳斯, 캄피나스
Population
1,031,554
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' S Latitude / 47° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55