|

Current local time in Pedreira, Brazil

12:29 :08 PM

12:29 :08

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (-03)

Convert Pedreira Time

Want to convert Pedreira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pedreira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pedreira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pedreira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedreira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pedreiras, Pedrejra, Педрейра
Population
39,198
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 46° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55