|

Current local time in Limeira, Brazil

11:31 :19 PM

23:31 :19

Wednesday, 07 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Limeira Time

Want to convert Limeira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limeira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limeira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Limeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Limeira, Limejra, QGB, li mei la, li mey ra, limaye'ira, Лимеира, Лимейра, লিময়েইরা, ลีเมย์รา, 利梅拉
Population
289,665
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' S Latitude / 47° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55