|

Current local time in Piracicaba, Brazil

2:21 :30 PM

14:21 :30

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (-03)

Convert Piracicaba Time

Want to convert Piracicaba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piracicaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piracicaba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piracicaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Piracicaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Piracicaba, Pirasikaba, Pirasykava, QHB, pi la xi ka ba, pirasikaba, Пирасикаба, Пірасікаба, পিরাসিকাবা, 皮拉西卡巴
Population
342,209
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' S Latitude / 47° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55