|

Current local time in Porto Velho, Brazil

1:13 :20 PM

13:13 :20

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-04)

Convert Porto Velho Time

Want to convert Porto Velho time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto Velho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto Velho -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Porto Velho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Velho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PVH, Porto Vel'o, Porto Velho, Porto Veljas, Porto Velo, Portu-Vel'ju, Portu-Velju, Pôrto Velho, Velho, bwrtw falyw, parto bhelaho, poleutubellyu, por tu wel yu, pwrtw wlyw, wei liu gang, Порто Вельо, Порто Вељо, Порту-Велью, Порту-Велю, פורטו ולאהו, פורטו וליו, بورتو فاليو, پورتو ویلہو, পর্টো ভেলহো, โปร์ตูเวลยู, პორტუ-ველიუ, ポルト・ヴェーリョ, 韋柳港, 포르투벨류
Population
306180
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 63° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns