|

Current local time in Sao Benedito do Rio Preto, Brazil

8:13 :56 AM

08:13 :56

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Sao Benedito do Rio Preto Time

Want to convert Sao Benedito do Rio Preto time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Benedito do Rio Preto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Benedito do Rio Preto -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Benedito do Rio Preto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Benedito do Rio Preto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Curuzu, Sao Benedicto, Sao Benedito, São Benedicto, São Benedito
Population
12,079
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 20' S Latitude / 43° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55