|

Current local time in Itapecuru Mirim, Brazil

6:31 :53 AM

06:31 :53

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Itapecuru Mirim Time

Want to convert Itapecuru Mirim time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itapecuru Mirim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itapecuru Mirim -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itapecuru Mirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecuru Mirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapicuru, Itapicuru-Mirim, Itapicurú-Mirim
Population
34,943
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 23' S Latitude / 44° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55