|

Current local time in Sao Luis, Brazil

1:52 :19 AM

01:52 :19

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Sao Luis Time

Want to convert Sao Luis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Luis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Luis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Luis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maranham, Maranhao, Maranhão, SLZ, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sao Louis, Sao Luis, Sao Luis do Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz de Maranhao, Sao Luiz do Maranhao, Saun Luis, Saun Luís, São Luis, São Luiz, São Luiz de Maranhão, São Luiz do Maranhão, São Luís, São Luís do Maranhão, cavo luyicu, sa'o lu'isa, san-luisi, sanglu-iseu, saw lwyys, saw lwyz, sayw lwyys maranhaw, sheng lu yi si, Σάο Λουίς, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луіс, Сан-Луїс, Сао Луис, סאו לואיס, ساؤ لوئیس, ساؤ لوئیس، مارانہاؤ, سائو لوئیس، مارانهاو, ساو لويز, साओ लुईस, সাও লুইস, சாவோ லூயிசு, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 圣路易斯, 상루이스
Population
917,237
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55