|

Current local time in Sao Jose de Ribamar, Brazil

3:16 :02 AM

03:16 :02

Friday, 02 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Jose de Ribamar Time

Want to convert Sao Jose de Ribamar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Jose de Ribamar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Jose de Ribamar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Jose de Ribamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose de Ribamar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ribamar, Sao-Jose-do-Ribamar, São-José-do-Ribamar
Population
27,777
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 33' S Latitude / 44° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55