|

Current local time in Sao Francisco de Assis, Brazil

1:41 :08 AM

01:41 :08

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (-03)

Convert Sao Francisco de Assis Time

Want to convert Sao Francisco de Assis time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Francisco de Assis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Francisco de Assis -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Francisco de Assis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Francisco de Assis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Fransisku-di-Asis, sa'o phransisako de asasisa, sheng fu lang xi si ke-di a xi si, Сан-Франсиску-ди-Асис, সাও ফ্রান্সিসকো ডে আসসিস, 圣弗朗西斯科-迪阿西斯
Population
14,305
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' S Latitude / 55° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55