|

Current local time in Taquarana, Brazil

8:58 :29 AM

08:58 :29

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Taquarana Time

Want to convert Taquarana time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taquarana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taquarana -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taquarana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taquarana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cana Brava dos Pais, Cana-Brava, Canna Brava
Population
5,288
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 38' S Latitude / 36° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55