|

Current local time in Uberaba, Brazil

5:48 :09 PM

17:48 :09

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (-03)

Convert Uberaba Time

Want to convert Uberaba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uberaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uberaba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uberaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uberaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
UBA, Uberaba, uberaba, wu bei la ba, Убераба, উবেরাবা, 烏貝拉巴
Population
260843
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' S Latitude / 47° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55