|

Current local time in Guaira, Brazil

12:22 :14 PM

12:22 :14

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Guaira Time

Want to convert Guaira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guaira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guahyra, Guajra, Guayra, Гуайра
Population
34,092
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' S Latitude / 48° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55