|

Current local time in Barretos, Brazil

2:16 :41 PM

14:16 :41

Monday, 23 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Barretos Time

Want to convert Barretos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barretos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barretos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barretos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barretos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BAT, Baretosas, Barretos, Barretus, ba lei tu si, barretosa, barrytws, Барретус, بارريتوس, বার্রেটোস, 巴雷图斯
Population
101,220
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' S Latitude / 48° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55