|

Current local time in Monte Azul Paulista, Brazil

2:05 :25 AM

02:05 :25

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Monte Azul Paulista Time

Want to convert Monte Azul Paulista time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monte Azul Paulista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monte Azul Paulista -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monte Azul Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Azul Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Monte Azul, Monte Azul do Turvo
Population
18,117
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' S Latitude / 48° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55