|

Current local time in Olimpia, Brazil

4:31 :47 AM

04:31 :47

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (-03)

Convert Olimpia Time

Want to convert Olimpia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olimpia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olimpia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olimpia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olimpia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Olimpija, Olympia, Олимпия
Population
45,199
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 44' S Latitude / 48° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55