|

Current local time in Frutal, Brazil

5:19 :15 AM

05:19 :15

Monday, 23 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Frutal Time

Want to convert Frutal time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frutal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frutal -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Frutal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frutal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Fructal, Frutal, Фрутал
Population
40,931
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' S Latitude / 48° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55