|

Current local time in Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil

8:06 :34 AM

08:06 :34

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Vargem Grande do Sul Time

Want to convert Vargem Grande do Sul time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vargem Grande do Sul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vargem Grande do Sul -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vargem Grande do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vargem Grande do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Ana do Vargem Grande, Vargem Grande, Varzhen-Grandi-du-Sul, Варжен-Гранди-ду-Сул
Population
36,213
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55