|

Current local time in Pocos de Caldas, Brazil

11:12 :45 PM

23:12 :45

Monday, 17 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Pocos de Caldas Time

Want to convert Pocos de Caldas time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pocos de Caldas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pocos de Caldas -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pocos de Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocos de Caldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POO, Poco Caldas, Pocos de Caldas, Posus-di-Kaldas, Poço Caldas, Poços de Caldas, bo su si-di ka er da si, pokosa de kaladasa, Посус-ди-Калдас, পোকোস ডে কালডাস, 波苏斯-迪卡尔达斯
Population
146,588
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 47' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55