|

Current local time in Guaranesia, Brazil

12:17 :51 PM

12:17 :51

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Guaranesia Time

Want to convert Guaranesia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaranesia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaranesia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaranesia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guaranesia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Guarnesia
Population
17,437
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' S Latitude / 46° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55