|

Current local time in Varginha, Brazil

12:23 :15 AM

00:23 :15

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Varginha Time

Want to convert Varginha time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varginha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varginha -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varginha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varginha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
VAG, Varzhin'ja, bharginaha, wa er ren a, Варжинья, ভার্গিনহা, 瓦尔任阿
Population
116,571
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 33' S Latitude / 45° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55