|

Current local time in Eloi Mendes, Brazil

5:04 :04 PM

17:04 :04

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Eloi Mendes Time

Want to convert Eloi Mendes time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eloi Mendes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eloi Mendes -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eloi Mendes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eloi Mendes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Eloy Mendes
Population
19,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55