|

Current local time in Gulubovo, Bulgaria

11:56 :00 PM

23:56 :00

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Gulubovo Time

Want to convert Gulubovo time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gulubovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gulubovo EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gulubovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gulubovo Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Duvadzhizliy, Galab, Galabovo, Galob, Galöb, Gelub, Gilib, Gulab, Gulub, Gulubovo, Gălăb, Gŭlăb, Gŭlŭb, Gŭlŭbovo, Kum Duvandzhii, Гълъбово
Population
8,400
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359