|

Current local time in Sozopol, Bulgaria

12:29 :45 PM

12:29 :45

Friday, July 10, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Sozopol Time

Want to convert Sozopol time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sozopol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sozopol EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sozopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sozopol Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Apollonia, Sizebolu, Sizopol, Sosopol, Sozopol, Sozopol', Sozopole, Sozopolis, sozoporu, suo zuo bo er, swzwpwl, Σωζόπολη, Созопол, Созополь, סוזופול, سوزوپول, سۆزۆپۆل, ソゾポル, 索佐波爾
Population
4500
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359