|

Current local time in Cankuzo, Burundi

10:07 :43 AM

10:07 :43

Monday, 21 June 2021 (CAT)

Convert Cankuzo Time

Want to convert Cankuzo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cankuzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cankuzo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cankuzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Cankuzo Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Cankuzo, Chankuzo, Kankuzo, kankwzw, kankwzw bwrwndy, Канкузо, Чанкузо, کانکوزو, کانکوزو، بوروندی
Population
6,585
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 13' S Latitude / 30° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257