|

Current local time in Laguna Beach, CA, USA

11:14 :41 AM

11:14 :41

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (PST)

Convert Laguna Beach Time

Want to convert Laguna Beach time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laguna Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laguna Beach PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laguna Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laguna Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lagona, Laguna, Laguna Beach, Laguna Bich, Laguna Bijch, Laguna-Bich, la gu na hai tan, laghwna bytsh, laguna bica, lagwna bych kalyfrnya, lagwna bych kylyfwrnya, leogunabichi, Лагуна Бийч, Лагуна Бич, Лагуна-Бич, Лагуна-Біч, لاغونا بيتش, لاگونا بیچ، کالیفرنیا, لاگونا بیچ، کیلیفورنیا, लागुना बीच, ラグナ・ビーチ, 拉古纳海滩, 러구나비치
Population
23,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 117° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1