|

Current local time in Loma Linda, CA, USA

10:28 :37 AM

10:28 :37

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (PDT)

Convert Loma Linda Time

Want to convert Loma Linda time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loma Linda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loma Linda PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Loma Linda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loma Linda Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Loma Linda, Loma-Linda, Lomalinda, Lonesome Linda, Mound City, Mound Station, loma linda, lomalinda, luo ma lin da, lwma lynda, lwma lynda kalyfrnya, Лома Линда, Лома-Линда, Лома-Лінда, لوما ليندا, لوما لیندا، کالیفرنیا, लोमा लिन्डा, 罗马琳达, 로마린다
Population
24,045
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 117° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1