|

Current local time in Moreno Valley, CA, USA

7:26 :52 AM

07:26 :52

Thursday, 08 June 2023 (PDT)

Convert Moreno Valley Time

Want to convert Moreno Valley time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moreno Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moreno Valley PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moreno Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moreno Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Moreno Vali, Moreno Valley, Moreno-Valli, mo lei nuo gu, morano bhyali, morenobare, mwrnw wly kalyfrnya, mwrynw faly, mwrynw wyly, Морено Вали, Морено-Валли, Морено-Валлі, مورنو ولی، کالیفرنیا, مورينو فالي, مورینو ویلی, मोरनो भ्याली, モレノバレー, 莫雷諾谷
Population
204,198
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 117° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1