|

Current local time in Montebello, CA, USA

10:12 :39 AM

10:12 :39

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Montebello Time

Want to convert Montebello time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montebello time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montebello PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montebello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montebello Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Montebello, Montebelo, Newmark, meng ti bei luo, montebello, montebelo, montebero, mwntybylw, mwnt‌blw kalyfrnya, Монтебелло, Монтебело, Մոնթեբելլո, مونتيبيلو, مونت‌بلو، کالیفرنیا, मोन्तेबेलो, モンテベロ, 蒙提贝罗, 몬테벨로
Population
63,921
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 118° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1